User Tools

Site Tools


2018-playoff-rosters
Canberra Redbacks
-----------------
Batters(15)
ARI Blanco
ATL FreemanF.
ATL Swanson
CHN Rivera
CIN Mesoraco
CLE Gomes
CLE Zimmer
COL Arenado
HOU Springer
MIN Rosaro
NYA Torreyes
NYN Cespedes
SEA Cano
TB Robertson
WAS Lind

Pitchers(10)
ARI Ray
ARI Rodney
BOS Sale
CHN Arrieta
CHN Davis
COL Rusin
NYN Montero
PIT Rivero
SF Crick
WAS Gonzalez


Motor City Marauders
--------------------
CIN Peralta          3rd Round (18)
   CLE Carrasco         Free Agent 06/14
   DET Greene           3rd Round (15)
   LAN Ryu              4th Round (18)
   NYA Shreve           Free Agent 09/18
   PIT Hudson           Free Agent 07/18
   PIT Schugel          Trade PAD 10/18
   SD  Perdomo          Trade PAD 10/18
   TOR Biagini          Trade SKY 08/18
   TOR Leone            Trade MAD 10/18

   ATL Kemp             2nd Round 07
   BAL Jones            2nd Round 07
   CHA Abreu            1st Round (15)
   CHA Hanson           Free Agent 05/18
   CHN Almora           3rd Round (17)
   CIN Suarez           5th Round (15)
   CLE Kipnis           1st Round (12)
   DET Castellanos      1st Round (15)
   HOU McCann           1st Round 06 (#12)
   LAN Barnes           Trade MNM 03/16
   MIA Yelich           1st Round (14)
   MIN Sano             1st Round (16)
   OAK Joyce            Free Agent 04/16
   OAK Semien           2nd Round (14)
   SEA Zunino           1st Round (14)


Oaksterdam Bombers
------------------
BATTERS (15)
ARI Marte (SS/3b)
ARI Peralta (RF/LF)
CHA Narvaez (C)
CLE Santana (1B/rf)
COL Valaika (1b/2b/ss/3b/lf)
COL Parra (LF/rf/cf/1b)
DET Mahtook (CF/RF/lf)
DET Presley (RF/cf/lf)
LAA Phillips (2B/3B)
LAA Revere (LF/cf)
PHI Hernandez (2b)
TB Sucre (C)
TOR Donaldson (3B/ss)
TOR Morales (dh)
WAS Taylor (CF/rf)


PITCHERS (10)
BOS Fister (SP)
HOU Peacock (SP)
CLE Salazar (SP)
MIL Guerra (SP)
CLE Miller
NYA Chapman
BOS Abad
TB Whitley
KC Moylan
CLE Otero


Los Angeles Devils of Palo Alto
-------------------------------
   ARI Chafin           3rd Round (16)
   BAL Brach            Trade MCM 10/18
   CHN Strop            2nd Round (12)
   COL Marquez          Trade NYK 01/18
   COL McGee            Trade SLG 08/18
* LAN McCarthy         Trade MCM 10/18
* NYA Warren           Trade SKY 07/18
   SD  Hand             4th Round (12)
   TB  Hunter           Trade BAL 05/12
* TEX Cashner          Trade BOW 10/18
* TOR Happ             Trade WMS 01/13

   BOS Vazquez          1st Round (15)
   COL Reynolds         Trade WMS 01/14
   COL Wolters          2nd Round (17)
   HOU Gonzalez         4th Round (13)
   HOU Marisnick        Trade KAT 03/17
   MIL Shaw             Trade EDG 09/16
* MIL Walker           6th Round 10
   MIN Polanco          Trade CAN 08/17
* NYA Holliday         Free Agent 07/18
   PHI Williams         2nd Round (18)
   STL Fowler           Trade EDG 07/15
   STL Gyorko           Trade SLG 08/18
   TEX Choo             3rd Round 07
* WAS Kendrick         Trade SKY 07/18


Philadelphia Phantasm
---------------------
BATTERS (15)
CIN Barnhart (C)
PHI Knapp (C,1b)
ARI Goldschmidt (1B)
SF  Belt (1B,lf,rf)
SF  Panik (2B)
TOR Travis (2B)
MIL Sogard (2B,SS,3b,lf)
MIL Arcia (SS)
BAL Beckham (SS,2b,3b)
SEA Seager (3B)
LAA Upton (LF)
BOS Bradley (CF)
SEA Heredia (CF,LF,rf)
SEA Haniger (RF,cf,lf)
CIN Winker (rf,lf)

PITCHERS (10)
LAN Kershaw (SP)
BOS Price (SP)
WAS Roark (SP)
COL Senzatela (SP)
TB  Faria (SP)
LAA Petit (RP)
ARI Hernandez (RP)
CLE Goody (RP)
WAS Doolittle (RP)
BOS Kimbrel (RP)


Portland Raptors
----------------
CHN Avila
CHN Zobrist
CIN Schebler
HOU Gurriel
MIA Ozuna
MIL Broxton
MIL Pina
MIL Thames
NYN Cabrera
PHI Franco
SEA Cruz
STL DeJong
STL Grichuk
STL Pham

CHA Infante
CHN Wilson
COL Holland
HOU McCullers
LAN Avilan
LAN Morrow
MIN Belisle
NYA Tanaka
OAK Triggs
TOR Estrada
WAS Madson


San Diego Quakes
----------------
BATTERS (16)
ATL AdamsL. 
BAL Schoop 
CIN Cozart 
CIN Duvall  
CLE Chisenhall 
HOU Bregman  
KC Hosmer 
MIA Dietrich 
PHI Alfaro 
PIT Marte 
SD Renfroe 
TB Morrison  
TB Ramos  
TEX Robinson 
TOR Montero 
TOR Pillar

PICTHERS (9)
CHA Rodon
CLE McAlister
HOU Morton
LAA Parker
MIL Knebel
OAK Mengden
PHI Garcia
STL Lynn
TEX Claudio


Seattle Rainiers
----------------
C(2)
BOS Leon
SF Posey

IF(6)
WAS Zimmerman
LAA Simmons
MIN Dozier
NYA Headley
WAS TurnerT.
STL Garcia

OF(6)
CHA Delmonico
MIA Stanton
NYA Gardner
HOU Maybin
CLE Jackson
COL Tapia

SP(6)
KC Duffy
CHA Giolito
CIN Castillo
NYA Gray
WAS Strasburg
LAN Darvish

RP(5)
MIL Swarzak
STL Nicasio
BOS Kelly
MIA Barraclough
NYA Betances


Tri-State Traffic
-----------------
PITCHERS
ATL Vizcaino
BAL Givens
DET Fulmer
KC Minor
LAN Wood
MIN Duffey
MIN Hildenberger
MIN Santana
PHI Nola
STL Rosenthal

BATTERS
ARI Owings
ARI Pollock
BOS Betts
CHN Rizzo
DET Candelario
LAA Escobar
LAN Forsythe
LAN Puig
LAN Seager
LAN Utley
MIA Gordon
MIL Bandy
NYN Aoki
SD Margot
TOR Martin


Williamstown Thunder
--------------------
Pitchers
——————
Kluber
Scherzer
Walker
Weaver
Albers
Diaz
Shaw
Baez
Bleier
Rogers

Hitters
—————
Realmuto C/1b
Vogt C
Mauer 1B
Drury 2B/3b
Bogaerts SS
Moustakas 3B
Flores 1B/3B/2b
Hernandez CF/SS/LF/rf/3b/2b/1b
Altherr LF/RF/cf
Harper RF/lf
Cabrera LF/RF
Buxton CF
Ellsbury CF
Young lf/cf/rf
2018-playoff-rosters.txt · Last modified: 2018/10/19 10:17 by rpeltz