2014_playoff_rosters
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionLast revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
2014_playoff_rosters [2014/10/12 20:17] – misterpele | 2014_playoff_rosters [2014/11/25 21:00] – misterpele | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | < | ||
- | |||
- | BOW | ||
- | |||
- | |||
- | ARI Bloomquist | ||
- | ATL JohnsonC. | ||
- | BOS Drew | ||
- | BOS Pedroia | ||
- | CHA Viciedo | ||
- | CHN Navarro | ||
- | CIN Bruce | ||
- | CIN Votto | ||
- | KC Tejada | ||
- | MIN Bernier | ||
- | MIN Presley | ||
- | OAK Crisp | ||
- | OAK Sogard | ||
- | PHI Ruiz | ||
- | PIT McCutchen | ||
- | |||
- | Pitchers | ||
- | ARI Collmenter | ||
- | CHA Quintana | ||
- | MIA Koehler | ||
- | MIL Gorzelanny | ||
- | MIL Wooten | ||
- | MIN Deduno | ||
- | MIN Thielbar | ||
- | NYN Wheeler | ||
- | SD Street | ||
- | TOR Redmond | ||
- | |||
COU | COU | ||
Line 87: | Line 55: | ||
CLE Smith | CLE Smith | ||
LAN Withrow | LAN Withrow | ||
- | MIA Eovaldi | + | TB Moore |
OAK Blevins | OAK Blevins | ||
PIT Cumpton | PIT Cumpton | ||
Line 127: | Line 95: | ||
CLE Shaw (RP) | CLE Shaw (RP) | ||
- | HAV | ||
- | Suzuki NYA | ||
- | Carp BOS | ||
- | Dyson KC | ||
- | Molina STL | ||
- | Moss OAK | ||
- | Gattis ATL | ||
- | Dunn CHA | ||
- | EllisM. LAN | ||
- | Escobar TB | ||
- | Willingham MIN | ||
- | Lawrie TOR | ||
- | Polanco MIA | ||
- | JohnsonE. ATL | ||
- | Dickerson COL | ||
- | Liriano PIT | ||
- | Feldman BAL | ||
- | Colon OAK | ||
- | Chatwood COL | ||
- | Romo SF | ||
- | Melancon PIT | ||
- | Smith KC | ||
- | Jones CHA | ||
- | Russell CHN | ||
- | Ottavino COL | ||
- | Swarzak MIN | ||
- | |||
- | KAT | ||
- | |||
- | |||
- | COL Rosario C | ||
- | SF Sanchez C | ||
- | STL Cruz C, 3b | ||
- | |||
- | STL Craig 1B, LF, rf | ||
- | PIT Jones 1B, RF | ||
- | STL Descalso 2B, 3B, SS | ||
- | BAL Roberts 2B | ||
- | |||
- | LAN Schumaker 2B, LF, CF, rf | ||
- | NYN Wright 3B | ||
- | KC Escobar SS | ||
- | |||
- | SF Blanco CF, LF, rf | ||
- | COL Gonzalez LF | ||
- | |||
- | SP | ||
- | ATL Hudson | ||
- | ATL Maholm | ||
- | CHN Villanueva | ||
- | KC Chen | ||
- | TEX Darvish | ||
- | |||
- | RP | ||
- | ARI Hernandez | ||
- | BAL Johnson | ||
- | COL Belisle | ||
- | COL Brothers | ||
- | MIL Figaro | ||
- | NYA Logan | ||
- | OAK Anderson | ||
- | SD Vincent | ||
- | |||
- | MAD | ||
- | |||
- | Batters | ||
- | ATL Laird -> C | ||
- | BOS Saltalamacchia -> C | ||
- | SD Alonso -> 1B | ||
- | SD Guzman -> 1B, LF | ||
- | HOU Altuve -> 2B | ||
- | OAK Lowrie -> SS, 2B | ||
- | TOR Kawasaki -> SS | ||
- | PIT Alvarez -> 3B | ||
- | DET Cabrera -> 3B | ||
- | HOU Grossman -> LF, CF | ||
- | TB DeJesus -> CF, LF | ||
- | KC Maxwell -> RF, CF | ||
- | BOS Victorino -> RF | ||
- | PHI Fradsen -> 1B | ||
- | LAN Hairston -> 3B | ||
- | |||
- | Pitchers | ||
- | NYA Kuroda -> SP | ||
- | LAN Greinke -> SP | ||
- | TOR Dickey -> SP | ||
- | ARI Corbin -> SP | ||
- | CIN Leake -> SP | ||
- | OAK Balfour -> RP | ||
- | CIN LeCure -> RP | ||
- | BOS Breslow -> RP | ||
- | TEX Soria | ||
- | BAL O'Day -> RP | ||
- | |||
- | MCM | ||
- | |||
- | SP | ||
- | ATL Medlen | ||
- | BAL Norris | ||
- | CIN Latos | ||
- | CLE Kazmir | ||
- | |||
- | RP | ||
- | ATL Carpenter | ||
- | MIA Dunn | ||
- | MIN Fien | ||
- | NYA Rivera | ||
- | TOR Cecil | ||
- | WAS Stammen | ||
- | |||
- | BATTERS | ||
- | ATL McCann | ||
- | SEA Zunino | ||
- | |||
- | PIT SanchezG. | ||
- | NYN Davis 1B | ||
- | CLE Kipnis | ||
- | PHI Rollins | ||
- | LAN Uribe 3B, 1b | ||
- | ARI Chavez | ||
- | LAA Romine | ||
- | |||
- | CIN Heisey | ||
- | MIA Yelich | ||
- | NYA Wells LF, rf, 1b, 3b, 2b | ||
- | LAN Kemp CF | ||
- | BAL Jones CF | ||
- | PHI Mayberry | ||
- | |||
- | NJR | ||
- | |||
- | CHA Flowers C | ||
- | HOU Corporan C/1B | ||
- | |||
- | Infielders (6) | ||
- | COL Tulowitzki SS | ||
- | HOU Dominguez 3B | ||
- | MIA Dietrich 2B | ||
- | SD Forsythe 2B/ | ||
- | TOR Encarnacion 1B/3B | ||
- | WAS Rendon 2B/3B/SS | ||
- | |||
- | Outfielders (7) | ||
- | COL Blackmon RF/CF/LF | ||
- | HOU Hoes RF/LF/CF | ||
- | LAA Shuck LF/RF | ||
- | OAK Reddick RF | ||
- | SF Pagan CF | ||
- | STL Holliday LF | ||
- | TOR Gose CF/LF/RF | ||
- | |||
- | Pitchers (10) | ||
- | ARI Cahill | ||
- | CHN Samardzija | ||
- | COL Corpas | ||
- | COL Nicasio | ||
- | MIA Webb | ||
- | MIL Badenhop | ||
- | MIL Kintzler | ||
- | OAK Parker | ||
- | PIT Locke | ||
- | TB Peralta | ||
NYK | NYK | ||
Line 326: | Line 132: | ||
BATTERS | BATTERS | ||
1. TEX Pierzynski (C) | 1. TEX Pierzynski (C) | ||
- | 2. TB Molina (C) | + | CIN Hanigan |
+ | SEA Gutierrez | ||
3. PIT Morneau (1B) | 3. PIT Morneau (1B) | ||
4. CHA Konerko (1B) | 4. CHA Konerko (1B) | ||
Line 332: | Line 139: | ||
6. PHI Hernandez (2b, cf) | 6. PHI Hernandez (2b, cf) | ||
7 LAA Aybar (SS) | 7 LAA Aybar (SS) | ||
- | 8. NYA Nunez (SS, 3b, 2b) | ||
9. OAK Donaldson (3B, ss, 1b) | 9. OAK Donaldson (3B, ss, 1b) | ||
10. BAL Valencia (DH, 3b) | 10. BAL Valencia (DH, 3b) | ||
Line 343: | Line 149: | ||
PITCHERS | PITCHERS | ||
16. STL Lynn (SP) | 16. STL Lynn (SP) | ||
- | 17. WAS Ohlendorf (SP) | + | 17. SF Gaudin |
18. HOU Bedard (SP) | 18. HOU Bedard (SP) | ||
19. MIN Albers (SP) | 19. MIN Albers (SP) | ||
Line 368: | Line 174: | ||
DET Iglesias (SS, 3B, 2b) | DET Iglesias (SS, 3B, 2b) | ||
ATL UptonJ. (LF, RF) | ATL UptonJ. (LF, RF) | ||
- | CHN Bogusevic (LF, CF, rf) | ||
MIL Gomez (CF) | MIL Gomez (CF) | ||
TEX Martin (CF, rf, lf) | TEX Martin (CF, rf, lf) | ||
Line 383: | Line 188: | ||
CIN Hoover (RP) | CIN Hoover (RP) | ||
WAS Roark (RP) | WAS Roark (RP) | ||
+ | SF Petit | ||
Line 419: | Line 225: | ||
- | SEA | ||
- | |||
- | Batters | ||
- | * ATL Pena Free Agent 08/14 | ||
- | * ATL Simmons | ||
- | * CLE Stubbs | ||
- | * DET Tuiasosopo | ||
- | * LAN Ramirez | ||
- | * MIA Ruggiano | ||
- | * MIA Stanton | ||
- | * MIL Gennett | ||
- | * MIN Dozier | ||
- | * OAK Norris | ||
- | * SD Headley | ||
- | * SD Quentin | ||
- | * SEA Morales | ||
- | * SF Posey 1st Round (11) | ||
- | * TB Joyce Trade WMS 04/14 | ||
- | |||
- | |||
- | Pitchers | ||
- | * CIN Chapman | ||
- | * DET Benoit | ||
- | * DET Verlander Trade MIN 10/13 | ||
- | * MIA Ramos 6th Round (14) | ||
- | * NYN Mejia 2nd Round (11) [UC13] | ||
- | * OAK Gray 1st Round (14) | ||
- | * SD Cashner | ||
- | * SEA Wilhelmsen | ||
- | * TB Cobb 4th Round (12) | ||
- | * WAS Strasburg 1st Round (11) | ||
Line 459: | Line 234: | ||
LAA Iannetta (C) | LAA Iannetta (C) | ||
- | LAA Trumbo | + | SF Arias |
- | SD Gyorko (2B/3b) | + | LAA Trumbo |
SF Crawford (SS) | SF Crawford (SS) | ||
- | SF Arias (3B/ | + | KC Moustakas |
NYN Turner (3b/ | NYN Turner (3b/ | ||
TB Roberts (2B/3b/1b) | TB Roberts (2B/3b/1b) |
2014_playoff_rosters.txt · Last modified: 2014/12/11 02:13 by misterpele